• Centralia Orphans

    X95 is proud to carry EVERY Centralia Orphans Football & Basketball game as well as EVERY game of the Centralia Thanksgiving Classic and Centralia Holiday Tournament!  We also carry select Centralia Orphans Baseball and Annies Softball Games on WILY 1210/98.7!


    Orphans Basketball:
    Centralia Thanksgiving Classic
    (X95 will air ALL games of the tournament)
    -Monday, November 24: vs. Jerseyville – 7:45 PM
    -Weds., November 26: vs. Mascoutah – 7:45 PM
    -Friday, November 28: vs. Springfield – 7:45 PM
    -Saturday, November 29: vs. Belleville East – 7:45 PM
    Friday, December 5: at Cahokia* – 7:45 PM
    Saturday, December 6: vs. O’Fallon – 7:45 PM
    Friday, December 12: vs. Marion* – 7:45 PM
    Saturday, December 13: at Mascoutah – 7:30 PM
    Friday, December 19: at Carbondale* – 7:45 PM
    Saturday, December 20: at Highland – 6:00 PM
    Centralia Holiday Tournament
    Friday, January 9: vs. Althoff* – 7:45 PM
    Saturday, January 10: vs. Herrin – 7:45 PM
    Friday, January 16: at Mt. Vernon* – 7:45 PM
    Salem Tournament – TBA
    Friday, January 30: vs. Cahokia* – 7:45 PM
    Saturday, January 31: vs. MICDS at Pinckneyville – TBA
    Friday, February 6: at Marion* – 7:45 PM
    Friday, February 13: vs. Carbondale* – 7:45 PM
    Saturday, February 14: at Mater Dei – 7:45 PM
    Friday, February 20: at Althoff* – 7:45 PM
    Friday, February 27: vs. Centralia* – 7:45 PM

    * – South Seven Conference game

    Annies Basketball:
    Lady Wildcat Thanksgiving Tournament (Salem):

    -Thursday, November 20: vs. Civic Memorial – 8:00 PM
    -Saturday, November 22: vs. Olney (East Richland) 1:30 PM [WILY 1210/98.7]
    -Saturday, November 22: vs. Salem – 8:30 PM
    Tuesday, November 25: vs. Marion* – 7:45 PM
    Tuesday, December 2: vs. Carbondale* – 7:45 PM
    Monday, December 8: at Mt. Vernon* – 7:45 PM
    Saturday, December 13: vs. Cahokia* – 12:30 PM
    Thursday, December 18: vs. Althoff* – 7:45 PM
    Tuesday, January 6: vs. Mascoutah – 7:45 PM
    Saturday, January 10: vs. Carbondale* – 1:00 PM [WILY 1210/98.7]
    Thursday, January 15: at Cahokia* – 7:45 PM
    Saturday, January 17: vs. Civic Memorial – 12:30 PM
    Tuesday, January 27: at Marion* – 7:45 PM
    Tuesday, February 3: vs. Mt. Vernon* – 7:45 PM
    Thursday, February 5: at Carlyle – 7:45 PM
    Thursday, February 12: at Althoff* – 7:45 PM

    * – South Seven Conference game

    X95 is also home to the SIU Salukis!

    Saluki Basketball:
    Saturday, November 15: at St. Louis – 6:00 PM
    Tuesday, November 18: at Tennessee State – 6:00 PM
    Friday, November 21: at Kent State – 5:30 PM
    Saturday, November 22: vs. Yale – 3:00 PM
    Sunday, November 23: vs. Illinois-Chicago – NOON
    Weds., December 3: at SIU-Edwardsville – 6:00 PM
    Sat., December 6: vs. Austin Peay – 6:30 PM
    Weds., December 10: at Southeast Missouri – 6:00 PM
    Sunday, December 14: vs. Chicago State – 6:00 PM
    Tuesday, December 16: vs. Tennessee State – 6:00 PM
    Friday, December 19: vs. New Orleans – 6:00 PM
    Monday, December 22: vs. Murray State – 6:00 PM
    Saturday, January 3: at Bradley – 6:00 PM
    Weds., January 7: at Northern Iowa – 6:00 PM
    Saturday, January 10: vs. Indiana State – 2:00 PM
    Weds., January 14: at Wichita State – 6:00 PM
    Sunday, January 18: vs. Loyola – TBA
    Weds., January 21: vs. Bradley – 6:00 PM
    Sat., January 24: at Evansville – 6:00 PM
    Weds., January 28: vs. Northern Iowa – 6:00 PM
    Saturday, January 31: at Missouri State – 6:00 PM
    Weds., February 4: at Drake – 6:00 PM
    Saturday, February 7: vs. Illinois State – NOON
    Weds., February 11: at Loyola – 6:00 PM
    Saturday, February 14: vs. Evansville – 2:00 PM
    Tuesday, February 17: vs. Wichita State – 6:00 PM
    Saturday, February 21: at Indiana State – 11:00 AM
    Weds., January 25: at Illinois State – 6:00 PM
    Saturday, February 28: vs. Drake – 6:00 PM

    Regular Sports Programming:

    SIU’s Saluki Sports Today airs weekdays (August thru end of Saluki Basketball) at 3:30pm on X95!

    SIU’s Coach’s Shows Lennon Live (Football) and Hinson Live (Basketball) air Mondays at 6 pm on X95 and are IMMEDIATELY followed by the CHS Coach’s Show with Ray Kauling (Football) or Lee Bennett (Basketball).

    Centralia Annies:
    Friday, November 16:Annies vs. Salem at Salem Tourney – 8:00
    Saturday, November 17:Annies vs. Teutopolis at Salem Tourney – 1:30 [WILY]

    Saturday, November 17:Annies vs. Highland at Salem Tourney – 7:00 [WILY]

    Tuesday, November 27:Annies at Carbondale – 7:45

    Wednesday, December 5: Annies at Mount Vernon – 7:45 [WILY]

    Saturday, December 8:Annies vs. Cahokia – 12:30

    Thursday, December 13:Annies vs. Althoff – 7:45

    Saturday, January 5:Annies vs. Carbondale – 7:45

    Thursday, January 10:Annies at Cahokia – 7:45

    Saturday, January 12:Annies at Civic Memorial – 2:00

    Tuesday, January 22:Annies at Marion – 7:45

    Saturday, January 26:Annies vs. Salem – TBA

    Tuesday, January 29:Annies vs. Mount Vernon – 7:45

    Thursday, January 31:Annies vs. Carlyle – 7:45

    Thursday, February 7:Annies at Althoff – 7:45

    Click here for printable schedule

    Centralia Orphans:

    Monday, November 19:Orphans vs. Jersey at Centralia Thanksgiving Classic – 7:45

    Wednesday, November 21:Orphans vs. Mascoutah at Centralia Thanksgiving Classic – 7:45

    Friday, November 23:Orphans vs. Mahomet-Seymour at Centralia Thanksgiving Classic – 7:45

    Saturday, November 24:Orphans vs. Belleville East at Centralia Thanksgiving Classic – 7:45

    Friday, November 30:Orphans at Mt. Vernon – 7:45

    Saturday, December 1:Orphans vs. O’Fallon – 7:45

    Friday, December 7:Orphans at Cahokia – 7:45

    Saturday, December 8:Orphans at Mascoutah – 7:45

    Friday, December 14:Orphans vs. Marion – 7:45

    Friday, December 21:Orphans at Carbondale – 7:45

    Thursday, December 27:Orphans vs. TBA at Centralia Holiday Tournament – TBA

    Friday, December 28:Orphans vs. TBA at Centralia Holiday Tournament – TBA

    Saturday, December 29:Orphans vs. TBA at Centralia Holiday Tournament – TBA

    Saturday, January 5:Orphans vs. Riverview Gardens (MO) – 7:45

    Friday, January 11:Orphans vs. Althoff – 7:45

    Wednesday, January 16:Orphans vs. TBA at Salem Invitational Tournament – TBA

    Thursday, January 17:Orphans vs. TBA at Salem Invitational Tournament – TBA

    Friday, January 18:Orphans vs. TBA at Salem Invitational Tournament – TBA

    Saturday, January 19:Orphans vs. TBA at Salem Invitational Tournament – TBA

    Friday, January 25:Orphans vs. Mount Vernon – 7:45

    Saturday, January 26:Orphans vs. Jersey – 7:45

    Friday, February 1:Orphans vs. Cahokia – 7:45

    Friday, February 8:Orphans at Marion – 7:45

    Saturday, February 9:Orphans at Mater Dei – 7:45

    Tuesday, February 12:Orphans vs. Madison – 7:45

    Friday, February 15:Orphans vs. Carbondale – 7:45

    Friday, February 22: Orphans at Althoff – 7:45

    Click here for printable schedule

    Southern Illinois Salukis

    Saturday, November 3:Salukis vs. Upper Iowa – 6:00

    Monday, November 12:Salukis vs. New Orleans – 7:00

    Saturday, November 17:Salukis vs. Benedictine-Springfield – 6:00

    Tuesday, November 20:Salukis at SIU-Edwardsville – 6:00

    Saturday, November 24:Salukis at Saint Louis – TBA

    Wednesday, November 28:Salukis vs. Fresno State – 6:00

    Wednesday, December 5:Salukis at Western Kentucky – 6:00

    Saturday, December 15:Salukis at Green Bay – TBA

    Monday, December 17:Salukis vs. New Orleans – 6:00

    Thursday, December 20:Salukis vs. Nicholls State – 6:00

    Saturday, December 22: Salukis vs. Utah State – 8:00

    Sunday, December 30:Salukis at Missouri State – 4:30

    Wednesday, January 2:Salukis vs. Bradley – 6:00

    Wednesday, January 9:Salukis at Wichita State – 6:00

    Saturday, January 12:Salukis vs. Indiana State – 6:00

    Tuesday, January 15:Salukis at Bradley – 6:00

    Sunday, January 20:Salukis vs. Illinois State – TBA

    Sunday, January 27:Salukis vs. Creighton – TBA

    Wednesday, January 30:Salukis vs. Drake – 6:00

    Saturday, February 2:Salukis at Illinois State – 3:00

    Tuesday, February 5:Salukis vs. Wichita State – 6:00

    Saturday, February 9:Salukis at Indiana State – 11:00

    Wednesday, February 13:Salukis vs. Evansville – 6:00

    Saturday, February 16:Salukis vs. Missouri State – 6:00

    Saturday, February 23:Salukis at ESPN Bracket Buster – TBA

    Wednesday, February 27:Salukis vs. Northern Iowa – TBA

    Saturday, March 2:Salukis vs. Drake – TBA

    Thursday, March 7:Salukis at MVC Tourney – TBA